Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0694,392
NeuquenArgentina 9,4975,902
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9695,573
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4398,351
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7737,316
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7407,296
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8366,734
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2967,641
NatitingouBenin 4,1252,563
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4494,629
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0071,869
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0391,889
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4317,104
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,4959,629
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3277,039
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9857,447
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1578,797
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3918,943
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5987,828
N’DjamenaChad 3,3912,107
NanchangChina 10,5756,572
NanjingChina 10,9356,795
NanningChina 9,6475,995
NicosiaCyprus 5,6353,502
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9554,943
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4127,091
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5537,179
NegeleEthiopia 2,6021,617
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0099,327
NandiFiji 15,0099,327
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5975,342
NancyFrance 7,4484,629
NantesFrance 7,5654,701
NiceFrance 6,9044,290
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7764,832
NurembergGermany 7,4074,603
NurnbergGermany 7,4084,603
NaxosGreece 5,8373,627
NanortalikGreenland 10,6076,592
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6606,624
NordGreenland 11,0436,862
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0726,880
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7912,977
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8474,255
New DelhiIndia 7,1614,450
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4183,988
NaganoJapan 12,7637,931
NagasakiJapan 11,9727,439
NagoJapan 11,6897,264
NagoyaJapan 12,6477,859
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6547,242
NaraJapan 12,5417,793
NazeJapan 11,8707,376
NemuroJapan 13,3528,297
NiigataJapan 12,8407,979
NikkoJapan 12,8798,003
NobeokaJapan 12,1367,542
NairobiKenya 1,8051,122
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,48311,486
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9784,957
NidaLithuania 7,8844,899
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,1511,337
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,2011,368
Nkhata BayMalawi 756470
Nkhota KotaMalawi 682424
NaraMali 5,1873,223
NioroMali 5,3653,334
NemaMauritania 5,2883,286
NouakchottMauritania 6,1213,804
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8198,587
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1008,140
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7517,923
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9498,047
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6952,296
NiameyNiger 4,3142,681
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3585,815
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6075,970
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,5276,542
NawabshahPakistan 6,3233,929
NokkundiPakistan 6,1383,814
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4485,871
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6966,646
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4365,863
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4117,091
NikolaevRussia 6,9424,314
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,8427,980
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2928,881
NizneangarskRussia 10,8696,754
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2096,344
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0965,652
NovgorodRussia 8,2145,104
NovosibirskRussia 9,3385,803
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2733,898
No. 6Sudan 4,0352,508
NyalaSudan 3,0681,907
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1235,669
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5915,339
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3095,163
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7745,452
NarathiwatThailand 8,4335,240
NigdeTurkey 5,9613,704
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6604,139
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0204,362
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9998,078
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9998,078
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2338,223
Natchez, MsUsa 13,6988,512
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8898,631
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9127,402
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,1867,572
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6557,864
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6488,481
New London, WiUsa 13,3418,290
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5668,430
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5908,445
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7628,552
New YorkUsa 12,1527,551
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,1317,538
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1427,545
Newark, NjUsa 12,1637,559
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1068,144
Newberry, ScUsa 12,8197,966
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1538,795
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0948,137
Newport, TnUsa 12,9158,025
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,4448,975
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,3117,650
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0838,751
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,9599,917
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2088,829
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3698,929
Norton, KsUsa 14,3438,913
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8738,000
NdolaZambia 259161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -