Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4887,139
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3654,576
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9697,438
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6987,891
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4255,857
WoomeraAustralia 10,7956,708
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5546,559
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7147,279
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6837,881
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,7049,137
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,7949,193
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7367,914
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8978,014
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8288,593
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2038,826
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1456,925
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,20311,933
WajimaJapan 12,6497,860
WakamatsuJapan 12,9168,026
WakayamaJapan 12,4777,753
WakkanaiJapan 13,0188,090
WajirKenya 2,2881,422
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,6951,053
WindhoekNamibia 1,439894
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1728,185
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2298,220
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1298,158
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9018,017
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,241
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0338,099
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1688,182
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,028
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1898,196
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9688,058
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2778,251
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1568,175
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2248,218
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4617,744
WintonNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2158,212
WarsawPoland 7,5384,684
WroclawPoland 7,4714,642
WonsanSouth Korea 11,8407,357
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3502,082
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1412,573
WauSudan 2,5601,591
WaddingtonUk 8,1055,036
Waco, TxUsa 14,2478,853
Wake IslandUsa 15,5719,676
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3698,929
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,0488,729
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,9198,028
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,4139,578
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4788,376
Warren, OhUsa 12,7397,916
Warren, PaUsa 12,5727,812
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6028,453
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3967,703
Washington, IaUsa 13,6588,488
Washington, InUsa 13,2588,239
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5568,424
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3317,662
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9688,680
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3838,316
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9998,078
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9138,024
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8387,978
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4698,370
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3698,307
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2898,879
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0048,702
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7407,917
West Chester, PaUsa 12,3147,652
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5797,817
West Point, GaUsa 13,0948,137
West Point, NyUsa 12,1527,551
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5168,399
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1658,181
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3358,908
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1798,811
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,3189,519
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2997,643
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3827,695
Williamson, WvUsa 12,8277,971
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3977,704
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3328,906
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,3147,652
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2787,630
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4447,733
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4308,346
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,8177,965
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7808,563
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,6989,755
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6888,506
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,7277,909
Winslow, AzUsa 15,4059,573
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,7317,911
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5247,782
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8187,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -