Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9954,346
LuandaAngola 1,8031,120
LuenaAngola 1,002623
La PlataArgentina 8,7145,415
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7766,075
La RiojaArgentina 9,6736,011
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2235,731
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4445,869
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2085,722
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1096,903
LavertonAustralia 11,1316,917
LearmonthAustralia 8,9345,552
LongreachAustralia 11,8197,344
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8197,345
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6087,835
Low HeadAustralia 11,1076,902
LinzAustria 7,2074,478
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8015,469
LerwickUk 8,8015,469
La PazBolivia 10,2106,344
LavrasBrazil 7,7184,796
LencoisBrazil 7,5104,667
LinharesBrazil 7,2404,499
LondrinaBrazil 8,3055,161
LomBulgaria 6,5974,099
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0898,755
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9888,071
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5148,398
Langara, BcCanada 15,3989,569
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1318,160
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,8409,222
London, OnCanada 12,7467,921
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1377,542
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7698,556
Lytton, BcCanada 15,2929,503
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7384,187
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0616,252
LanzhouChina 9,7526,060
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3725,203
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1446,925
LimonCosta Rica 12,5837,819
LarnacaCyprus 5,6083,485
LimassolCyprus 5,5813,468
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 419260
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,045649
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1605,071
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3047,024
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4777,132
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3737,067
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5387,170
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9177,406
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7707,314
LuxorEgypt 4,5812,847
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3768,312
Laucala BayFiji 15,0509,352
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4925,277
Le MansFrance 7,5714,705
LilleFrance 7,7324,805
LyonFrance 7,1884,467
LambarnGabon 2,5761,601
LastourvilleGabon 2,3621,467
LibrevilleGabon 2,7291,696
LeipzigGermany 7,5804,711
LindenbergGermany 7,6354,744
LamiaGreece 6,0613,766
LarissaGreece 6,1423,817
LemnosGreece 6,1483,820
LimnosGreece 6,1513,822
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,4766,510
LabeGuinea 5,3763,341
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,90811,750
La CeibaHonduras 13,1158,150
La MesaHonduras 13,2238,217
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5654,701
LudhianaIndia 7,2184,486
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8923,661
LatinaItaly 6,5224,053
LatronicoItaly 6,2943,911
LecceItaly 6,2693,896
LodwarKenya 2,1971,366
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9525,563
LiepajaLatvia 8,0134,979
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9084,914
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5434,688
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3723,959
LabuanMalaysia 9,8216,103
LuqaMalta 5,8763,652
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3746,447
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5949,690
LashioMyanmar 8,6535,377
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2637,621
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9158,025
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5077,772
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8447,982
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8447,982
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8447,982
LagosNigeria 3,6862,291
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6955,403
LillehammerNorway 8,6445,371
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1484,442
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0075,597
LimaPeru 11,2787,009
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9446,801
LisbonPortugal 7,1694,455
LeninbadRussia 7,5044,663
LevsiRussia 8,9835,582
LungiSierra Leone 5,3043,296
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9664,329
LanzaroteSpain 6,6814,151
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1544,446
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1154,421
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0944,408
LatakiaSyria 5,7073,546
LampangThailand 8,6315,363
LoeiThailand 8,8195,480
Lop BuriThailand 8,6085,349
LomeTogo 3,8322,381
LeemingUk 8,2465,124
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8015,469
London, EnglandUk 7,9324,929
London-GatwickUk 7,9024,910
LynehamUk 7,9944,967
L’VovUkraine 7,2564,509
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0264,366
LozovajaUkraine 7,1834,463
LubnyUkraine 7,2774,522
LuckUkraine 7,3464,565
LuganskUkraine 7,1844,464
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5488,419
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5758,436
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7578,548
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8768,622
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8938,012
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1717,563
Laketown, UtUsa 15,1419,409
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8758,622
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3448,913
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5238,403
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,9349,280
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9138,646
Laramie, WyUsa 14,7619,173
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4969,008
Larned, KsUsa 14,3078,891
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6499,103
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,7399,780
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3947,702
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9458,665
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9227,408
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9438,664
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7888,568
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8598,612
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6888,506
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2058,206
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,8257,969
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2788,251
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6907,886
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3099,513
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8527,365
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8598,612
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6027,831
Libby, MtUsa 15,0899,377
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0548,733
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4817,756
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0138,708
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7568,548
Llano, TxUsa 14,4228,962
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5599,047
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0889,997
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0869,996
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,10410,007
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,0619,359
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4657,746
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1538,173
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4678,369
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2258,840
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2897,637
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,6459,101
Luling, TxUsa 14,3058,889
Lusk, WyUsa 14,6129,080
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5797,817
LivingstoneZambia 395246
LundaziZambia 614381
LusakaZambia 117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -