Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,10210,006
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6844,775
ParanaArgentina 9,0205,605
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7575,441
PehuajoArgentina 9,0485,623
PergaminoArgentina 8,9785,579
PigeArgentina 9,0485,622
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3365,801
PosadasArgentina 8,6945,402
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1465,683
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8456,118
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6505,376
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8875,522
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4395,866
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1655,074
ParakouBenin 3,9532,456
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0824,401
ParacatuBrazil 7,9884,964
ParanaBrazil 8,1955,093
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9994,971
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3825,208
ParintinsBrazil 9,4145,850
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7984,846
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3315,177
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9234,924
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5904,716
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2464,503
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4284,616
PeixeBrazil 8,2825,146
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4894,654
PicosBrazil 7,6554,757
PiraiBrazil 7,5824,712
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2375,119
PompeuBrazil 7,7544,819
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7775,454
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9585,566
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2385,119
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0026,215
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1875,087
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3205,170
PosseBrazil 8,0044,974
PlevenBulgaria 6,5414,064
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4013,978
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9245,545
Peace River, AbCanada 14,6309,091
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7207,905
Penticton, BcCanada 15,2469,474
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4367,728
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5207,780
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3068,269
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,5319,651
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0826,886
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5269,648
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8988,636
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,2168,834
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0489,351
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3129,515
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1188,773
ParronChile 9,8656,130
Puerto AysenChile 9,6435,993
Puerto MonttChile 9,8166,100
Punta ArenasChile 9,2595,754
PingbianChina 10,4136,471
PeralesColombia 11,5957,205
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8246,726
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7787,940
PragueCzech Republic 7,4064,602
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5777,194
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4357,106
PoloDominican Republic 11,5317,165
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4947,143
PichilingueEcuador 11,8927,390
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0017,458
PuyoEcuador 11,7177,281
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1973,229
ParisFrance 7,5834,712
PerpignanFrance 6,9644,328
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3403,318
Port-GentilGabon 2,7051,681
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9778,064
PotsdamGermany 7,6734,768
PatrasGreece 5,9973,727
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8497,363
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4996,524
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4766,510
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6477,238
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7817,942
PecsHungary 6,8954,285
PambanIndia 6,2253,868
PuneIndia 6,2353,875
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0424,997
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0305,611
PadovaItaly 6,9574,323
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0564,385
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1483,820
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1613,828
PantelleriaItaly 6,0493,759
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9324,307
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4243,992
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6964,161
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5864,093
PiacenzaItaly 6,9594,324
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8134,234
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8444,253
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4534,010
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3583,951
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5454,067
PrizziItaly 6,1033,793
PakseLaos 9,1415,681
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2315,115
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,1241,941
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1411,952
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4688,990
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4834,029
PatheinMyanmar 8,1015,034
PutaoMyanmar 8,8145,477
PyiMyanmar 8,2325,116
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8198,587
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2278,220
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9608,054
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7417,917
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2562,023
PohangNorth Korea 11,9717,439
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6967,268
PadidanPakistan 6,3513,947
PanjgurPakistan 6,0763,775
ParachinarPakistan 7,0244,365
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8963,664
PeshawarPakistan 7,1364,434
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7317,911
PilarParaguay 8,9325,551
PiscoPeru 11,1256,913
PiuraPeru 11,8797,382
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4416,488
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3236,415
PoznanPoland 7,6144,732
PrzemyslPoland 7,2634,513
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2264,491
PortalegrePortugal 7,1214,425
Porto Portugal 7,3444,564
PavelecRussia 7,7524,817
PecoraRussia 9,2655,758
PermRussia 8,5365,304
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,9868,691
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5925,339
PjatigorskRussia 6,7654,204
PoronajskRussia 13,0738,124
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8914,282
Providenja BayRussia 14,3148,895
PskovRussia 8,1325,053
PodorSenegal 5,9403,691
PopradSlovakia 7,2054,477
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,0951,302
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,160721
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6594,138
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2283,870
Port SudanSudan 3,9972,484
ParamariboSuriname 9,4995,903
PiteňSweden 8,9855,584
PalmyraSyria 5,6423,506
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,35410,162
PhetchabunThailand 8,7235,420
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6495,374
PhraeThailand 8,6895,400
PhuketThailand 8,1245,049
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1255,049
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6555,378
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4145,229
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2976,398
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9654,949
PoltavaUkraine 7,2434,501
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6335,365
PradoUruguay 8,5645,322
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4535,253
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3448,292
Pana, IlUsa 13,4338,348
Paoli, InUsa 13,1728,185
Paris, IlUsa 13,3358,287
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7698,556
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4288,344
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8379,220
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2088,829
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1008,762
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0108,706
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4699,613
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2968,262
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4708,370
Perry, OkUsa 14,1708,805
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2497,612
Philo, OhUsa 12,8257,970
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5709,675
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2428,850
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7398,537
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6888,506
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9438,664
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6737,875
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1527,551
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8887,388
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6348,472
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2149,454
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6888,506
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4098,332
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4638,366
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,5399,656
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9538,671
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2357,603
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,5399,656
Portage, WiUsa 13,3688,307
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8737,378
Portland, OregonUsa 15,7009,756
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5548,423
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8328,595
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1849,435
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3017,644
Princeton, InUsa 13,3528,297
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9457,423
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7679,177
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8086,716
PetaukeZambia 327203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -