Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,8604,263
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,0684,392
MilianaAlgeria 6,3663,956
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,7481,086
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3255,795
Malarg EArgentina 9,7296,046
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4755,888
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6275,361
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1505,686
MendozaArgentina 9,7496,058
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7456,056
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7915,463
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3897,698
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9586,809
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5245,918
MeekatharraAustralia 9,2605,754
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1476,927
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1506,929
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1036,899
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8256,727
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4907,140
MuharraqBahrain 5,2103,237
MinskBelarus 7,7004,785
MogilevBelarus 7,7044,788
MaunBotswana 744462
MacapaBrazil 8,8835,520
MacauBrazil 7,1884,467
MaceioBrazil 6,9704,331
MachadoBrazil 7,8044,849
ManausBrazil 9,7516,060
MarabaBrazil 8,5245,297
MaringaBrazil 8,3815,208
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1485,685
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6014,723
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3374,559
MonteiroBrazil 7,1604,450
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6854,775
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3764,584
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5234,675
MamfeCameroon 3,1511,958
MarouaCameroon 3,2642,028
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,5687,810
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3367,665
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,7339,155
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5099,016
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,4399,594
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,6979,133
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,4709,613
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4667,125
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7647,310
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1337,539
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1597,555
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3588,922
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,6517,861
Morden, MbCanada 13,9128,645
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5937,825
MoundouChad 2,9861,855
MatecanaColombia 11,6687,251
MoroniComoros 1,6481,024
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3004,536
MarstalDenmark 7,9844,961
Melville HallDominica 10,4336,483
MichesDominican Republic 11,3237,036
MocaDominican Republic 11,4837,136
MoncionDominican Republic 11,5497,176
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,6107,215
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3967,081
MilagroEcuador 11,8757,379
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,1883,224
MinyaEgypt 4,8323,003
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0321,884
MassawaEritrea 3,6462,265
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1705,699
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4235,234
MarseilleFrance 6,9494,318
MontpellierFrance 7,0074,354
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3105,786
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3759,554
MakokouGabon 2,4601,529
MayumbaGabon 2,3561,464
MitzicGabon 2,5811,604
MkamboGabon 2,4181,502
MoandaGabon 2,2631,407
MouilaGabon 2,4271,508
MagdeburgGermany 7,6734,768
MunichGermany 7,2694,517
MünsterGermany 7,7484,815
MethoniGreece 5,8423,630
MilosGreece 5,8013,605
MitiliniGreece 6,0503,760
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,0543,762
MacentaGuinea 4,9513,077
MamouGuinea 5,3003,293
Midway IslandHawaii 16,99810,563
MiskolcHungary 7,0934,407
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9903,722
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4124,606
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1693,833
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7634,203
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7366,672
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6527,241
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,0054,975
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0667,498
MashhadIran 6,6054,105
Malin HeadIreland 8,5475,311
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7134,172
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3123,923
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1013,791
MilanItaly 7,0284,367
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0624,388
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6564,136
ManIvory Coast 4,6982,920
MaebashiJapan 12,8407,979
MaizuruJapan 12,4997,767
MakurazakiJapan 11,9927,452
MatsueJapan 12,2967,641
MatsumotoJapan 12,7427,918
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2557,615
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9977,455
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2658,864
MishimaJapan 12,8267,970
MitoJapan 12,9668,057
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8768,001
MiyakoJapan 13,0888,133
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3887,077
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0717,501
MiyazakiJapan 12,1057,522
MombetsuJapan 13,1618,179
MoriokaJapan 13,0198,090
MuroranJapan 12,9898,071
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3787,692
MutsuJapan 13,0158,088
Ma’AnJordan 5,1183,181
MafraqJordan 5,3673,335
MombasaKenya 1,7521,089
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5813,468
MaseruLesotho 1,560969
MonroviaLiberia 4,9013,046
MisratahLibya 5,4853,409
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9181,192
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,6871,048
MananjaryMadagascar 2,2001,367
MorondavaMadagascar 1,7671,098
MakhangaMalawi 729453
MangochiMalawi 737458
MwmosaMalawi 768477
MzimbaMalawi 676420
MzuzuMalawi 740460
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3425,184
MersingMalaysia 8,5175,292
MiriMalaysia 9,6576,001
MaleMaldives 5,4163,366
MenakaMali 4,5082,801
MoptiMali 4,8793,032
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8779,866
MazatlanMexico 15,2149,454
MeridaMexico 13,4828,378
Mexico CityMexico 14,4598,985
MonterreyMexico 14,5889,065
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6709,116
MaantyMongolia 10,4526,495
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3106,407
MatadMongolia 11,0416,861
MurenMongolia 10,0416,240
MarrakechMorocco 6,5094,045
MeknesMorocco 6,5484,069
MideltMorocco 6,3983,976
MaputoMozambique 1,254779
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,312815
MandalayMyanmar 8,4565,254
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3805,207
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3125,165
MindatMyanmar 8,2255,111
MonywaMyanmar 8,3695,201
MyeikMyanmar 8,3125,165
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7265,422
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6884,777
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,210
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0528,111
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6867,883
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5277,784
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9888,071
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9628,055
MagariaNiger 3,8132,370
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6552,271
MaradiNiger 3,9712,468
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4622,152
MakurdiNigeria 3,3742,097
MinnaNigeria 3,6762,285
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6847,260
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1585,691
MajisOman 5,3793,342
MasirahOman 5,2023,233
Muscat  Oman 5,4083,361
MultanPakistan 6,8404,251
MurreePakistan 7,2524,506
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7507,923
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2825,768
MoyobambaPeru 11,4677,126
MactanPhilippines 10,8956,770
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6966,646
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4114,605
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,2071,372
MagadanRussia 13,2648,242
MahackalaRussia 6,7704,207
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9156,161
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9166,162
MarkovoRussia 13,8228,589
MinusinskRussia 9,7276,045
MogocaRussia 11,4597,121
MoscowRussia 7,9584,945
MurmanskRussia 9,3785,828
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5982,857
MatamSenegal 5,7283,560
MogadishuSomalia 2,6791,665
MadridSpain 7,0284,367
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0294,368
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6284,119
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7354,185
MelillaSpain 6,5284,056
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6494,132
MalakalSudan 2,7871,732
MbabaneSwaziland 1,257781
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1994,474
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5225,296
Mae SariangThailand 8,4725,264
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4725,265
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0855,645
MalatyaTurkey 6,0613,766
MersinTurkey 5,8313,624
MuglaTurkey 5,8413,630
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1855,086
ManstonUk 7,8654,888
MeloUruguay 8,4265,236
MercedesUruguay 8,7655,447
MontevideoUruguay 8,5635,321
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9688,058
Madison, FlUsa 12,8998,015
Madison, InUsa 13,0858,131
Madison, NeUsa 14,0488,729
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,4088,332
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,1158,771
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2608,240
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5318,408
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3968,325
Marion, InUsa 13,1588,176
Marion, NcUsa 12,8257,969
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2168,213
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9718,682
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4817,756
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,7089,140
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8137,962
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,5539,665
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3988,326
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1648,180
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1858,814
Medford, WiUsa 13,4548,360
Mellette, SdUsa 14,1198,774
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5508,420
Mena, ArUsa 13,9148,646
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4458,355
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1778,810
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6888,506
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5967,827
Midland, TxUsa 14,7099,141
Milan, MnUsa 13,8928,632
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9348,659
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,5649,050
Milford, DeUsa 12,2227,595
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,9088,021
Millen, GaUsa 12,8097,960
Millport, OhUsa 12,7397,916
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9237,409
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2948,261
Minden, NeUsa 14,2358,846
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6818,502
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Missoula, MtUsa 15,0909,377
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3998,326
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5298,407
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5758,436
Monroe, NcUsa 12,6967,889
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,8928,632
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2258,218
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0699,364
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2297,599
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3677,685
Morganton, NcUsa 12,8257,969
Moro, OrUsa 15,6489,724
Morris, MnUsa 13,8648,615
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4788,375
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7377,915
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8978,014
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6198,463
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0508,109
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9587,431
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2208,215
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1598,177
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0288,717
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8926,768
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3957,081
MaracayVenezuela 10,9536,806
MaturinVenezuela 10,4666,503
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2907,016
MeridaVenezuela 11,2847,012
MansaZambia 471293
MbalaZambia 784487
MfuweZambia 439273
MisamfuZambia 655407
MonguZambia 569353
MpikaZambia 498310
Msekera AgrometZambia 480299
Mt MakuluZambia 3421
MumbwaZambia 13986
MwinilungaZambia 588365
MasvingoZimbabwe 587365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -