Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7093,547
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3593,952
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3613,953
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1893,846
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7685,449
AzulArgentina 8,8465,497
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7746,695
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9875,585
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8286,728
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7096,655
AmberleyAustralia 12,3447,671
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4343,998
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3463,944
AimoresBrazil 7,3424,562
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2154,484
AltamiraBrazil 8,9125,538
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3615,817
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6184,734
ApodiBrazil 7,2984,535
AracajuBrazil 7,0854,403
AracuaiBrazil 7,4934,656
AragarcasBrazil 8,5785,330
AraxaBrazil 7,9474,938
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1494,442
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,4269,586
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,3779,556
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0148,708
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7886,704
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7077,275
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,2438,230
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4718,371
AbecheChad 3,3492,081
AntofagastaChile 10,2096,344
AricaChile 10,3696,443
AltaiChina 9,1615,693
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7567,305
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7347,292
AraucaColombia 11,1956,957
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,5217,159
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3697,065
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4927,141
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1733,215
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0433,134
AswanEgypt 4,3942,730
AsyutEgypt 4,7182,932
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3898,320
AsmaraEritrea 3,5922,232
AssabEritrea 3,5252,190
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9331,823
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6764,149
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,90010,502
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4093,361
AccraGhana 3,9172,434
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2513,884
AthensGreece 5,9493,697
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,9203,678
AasiaatGreenland 11,2466,988
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5126,532
AputiteqGreenland 10,4306,482
AkureyriIceland 9,8016,090
AgraIndia 7,1354,434
AhmedabadIndia 6,4273,994
AkolaIndia 6,6464,130
AllahabadIndia 7,3364,559
AmritsarIndia 7,1934,470
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9376,797
AbadanIran 5,5043,420
ArakIran 5,9383,690
AlbengaItaly 6,9164,298
AlgheroItaly 6,5604,077
AmendolaItaly 6,4564,012
AnconaItaly 6,7274,180
ArezzoItaly 6,7514,195
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2372,633
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1812,598
AbashiriJapan 13,2398,227
AburatsuJapan 12,1007,519
AikawaJapan 12,7697,935
AjiroJapan 12,8417,979
AkitaJapan 12,9288,034
AkuneJapan 11,9937,453
AomoriJapan 12,9808,066
AsahikawaJapan 13,0908,134
AsosanJapan 12,0857,510
AmmanJordan 5,3213,306
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1675,075
AinaziLatvia 8,1465,062
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,0761,290
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,3401,454
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,0591,279
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,2741,413
AtarMauritania 6,0363,751
AgalegaMauritius 3,0981,925
AcapulcoMexico 14,4939,006
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7726,072
AltaiMongolia 9,6255,981
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0776,262
AgadirMorocco 6,5104,045
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8264,863
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2167,591
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7487,922
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1648,180
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2198,215
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2258,218
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8948,012
AgadezNiger 4,2342,631
AsuncionParaguay 8,9045,533
ArequipaPeru 10,5616,563
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8646,751
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9579,294
AradRomania 6,8744,272
AjanRussia 12,6287,847
AldanRussia 11,8557,367
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5414,686
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4985,902
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9798,065
AnadyrRussia 14,0418,725
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9345,552
ArmavirRussia 6,8264,242
AstrakhanRussia 7,1244,427
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0889,997
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5274,678
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8074,230
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6884,156
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6394,125
Abu HamedSudan 3,9122,431
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1811,977
AqiqSudan 3,8802,411
ArbaatSudan 4,0182,497
AromaSudan 3,5652,216
AtbaraSudan 3,7212,312
Abu KamalSyria 5,6853,533
AleppoSyria 5,8003,604
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7585,442
AtakpameTogo 3,9442,451
AdanaTurkey 5,8603,641
AfyonTurkey 6,0163,738
AnkaraTurkey 6,1633,829
AntalyaTurkey 5,8083,609
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6814,152
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5445,309
AberporthUk 8,1485,063
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1545,067
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6684,144
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8904,281
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2563,266
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2453,259
ArtigasUruguay 8,6815,394
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4648,367
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0618,737
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,6639,733
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4688,991
Ada, MnUsa 13,9088,643
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9858,069
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8197,966
Akron, OhUsa 12,7757,939
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,9099,264
Albany, GaUsa 12,9988,077
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1477,548
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7208,526
Albion, NeUsa 14,1288,779
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,0449,349
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5758,436
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0738,745
Algona, IaUsa 13,7848,565
Alice, TxUsa 14,3498,917
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2707,625
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5089,016
Alma, MiUsa 13,0598,115
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9278,033
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,8739,242
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6049,075
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0767,504
Amite, LaUsa 13,6158,460
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,9169,269
Anderson, InUsa 13,1658,181
Anderson, ScUsa 12,9138,024
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4897,761
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9858,069
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,2779,493
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0878,132
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7707,936
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8738,000
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4668,368
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,7319,775
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9458,666
Athens, GaUsa 12,9408,041
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0418,104
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1887,574
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8269,213
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0108,706
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8137,962
Augusta, MtUsa 14,9519,291
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3148,274
Austin, TxUsa 14,3058,889
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4594,635
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6994,784
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1026,899
AdenYemen 3,6222,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -