Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9494,318
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8894,281
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9193,678
General PicoArgentina 9,2155,726
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8205,481
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7332,941
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5397,170
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8385,492
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2486,368
GrazAustria 7,0494,380
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4964,036
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5344,061
GomelBelarus 7,5344,682
GrodnoBelarus 7,6754,769
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0764,397
GoianiaBrazil 8,2495,126
GoiasBrazil 8,3585,194
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4434,625
GrajauBrazil 8,2225,109
GuairaBrazil 8,5975,342
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4654,639
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2324,494
GarouaCameroon 3,2041,991
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7896,704
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4338,348
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,5119,639
Golden, BcCanada 14,9719,303
Goose, NfCanada 11,2937,018
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8437,981
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,7769,182
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4657,125
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2787,008
GanzhouChina 10,4096,468
GuangzhouChina 10,1826,327
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4637,123
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9047,397
GonderEthiopia 3,2512,020
GourdonFrance 7,2184,485
GrenobleFrance 7,1054,415
GeisenheimGermany 7,5344,682
GorlitzGermany 7,5084,666
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7354,185
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4818,378
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8456,118
GoaIndia 6,0463,757
GuwahatiIndia 8,2315,115
GelaItaly 6,0143,737
GenoaItaly 6,9334,308
GhediItaly 6,9984,348
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3483,945
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4414,003
GrossetoItaly 6,6974,162
GrottaglieItaly 6,3133,923
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5854,092
GuidoniaItaly 6,5744,085
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4782,782
GifuJapan 12,6307,848
GaoMali 4,7032,923
GuamMariana Islands 13,1818,191
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8999,258
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6879,127
GuaymasMexico 15,6089,699
GaluutMongolia 9,9086,157
GemertNetherlands 7,7564,819
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2278,220
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3078,269
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7627,930
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
GayaNiger 4,0892,541
GardermoenNorway 8,5415,308
GeiloNorway 8,6265,360
GdanskPoland 7,8064,851
GalatiRomania 6,7604,201
Gor’KijRussia 8,0835,023
GorznyjRussia 6,7464,192
GridinoRussia 9,0465,622
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2262,004
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,0134,358
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8884,280
GijonSpain 7,4074,603
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9861,855
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3522,083
GoteborgSweden 8,2605,133
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2695,138
GothenburgSweden 8,2595,132
GunnarnSweden 8,9775,578
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2034,476
GabesTunisia 5,8063,608
GafsaTunisia 5,9073,671
GiresunTurkey 6,3363,937
GoztepeTurkey 6,2513,885
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6954,160
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4984,038
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4905,276
GajvoronUkraine 7,0814,400
GeniceskUkraine 6,8674,267
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3748,311
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,5079,015
Galva, IlUsa 13,4938,385
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0328,719
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1538,795
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1538,795
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5339,031
Glenville, WvUsa 12,7267,908
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1937,577
Golconda, NvUsa 15,6359,716
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4607,743
Goodland, KsUsa 14,5009,011
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3168,896
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8768,623
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7598,550
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1818,812
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0719,365
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1028,142
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,9839,932
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9378,661
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,8839,248
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2908,259
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1658,181
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3748,311
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,6407,855
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1818,191
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6548,485
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0808,128
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6557,864
Greenville, TxUsa 14,1288,779
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8427,980
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,8347,975
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5708,432
Groton, CtUsa 11,9847,447
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,7859,188
GuanareVenezuela 11,1416,923
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2066,964
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3986,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -