Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2663,894
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1374,435
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6074,105
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1825,084
ZhengzhouChina 10,5446,552
ZhijiangChina 9,9526,184
ZagrebCroatia 6,9124,295
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1904,468
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9543,700
ZahedanIran 6,0753,775
ZanjanIran 6,1523,823
ZacatecasMexico 14,8239,211
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6666,628
ZinderNiger 3,8802,411
ZhobPakistan 6,7894,218
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5966,584
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5956,584
ZamoscPoland 7,3584,573
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5814,711
ZigalovoRussia 10,5706,568
ZiganskRussia 11,7867,324
ZyryankaRussia 13,0068,082
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0214,363
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2484,504
ZanzibarTanzania 1,550963
ZonguldakTurkey 6,3223,928
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0494,380
ZitomirUkraine 7,2894,529
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1324,432
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2394,498
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,5119,639
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6838,503
ZambeziZambia 608378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -