Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5654,079
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7403,567
HuamboAngola 1,398869
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4166,473
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0566,871
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0416,861
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9347,416
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4275,237
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,8379,220
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3547,056
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3557,056
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6477,859
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2917,016
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8948,012
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2038,826
Hope, BcCanada 15,3549,541
HaikouChina 9,7606,065
HailarChina 11,3817,072
HamiChina 9,2495,748
HetanChina 7,9374,932
HavanaCuba 12,7637,931
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3387,045
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2787,008
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5887,201
HelwanEgypt 5,0333,128
HurguadaEgypt 4,7562,956
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1365,677
HelsinkiFinland 8,4005,220
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4165,230
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,12610,021
HamburgGermany 7,8664,888
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8674,889
HannoverGermany 7,7514,816
HelgolandGermany 7,9714,953
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2294,492
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6433,506
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2346,981
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,40012,056
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,06511,847
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5955,963
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5834,091
HaifaIsrael 5,3973,354
HaboroJapan 13,0318,097
HachijojimaJapan 12,8978,014
HachinoheJapan 13,0458,106
HagiJapan 12,1357,541
HakodateJapan 12,9748,062
HamadaJapan 12,2007,581
HamamatsuJapan 12,7137,900
HikoneJapan 12,5827,819
HimejiJapan 12,4367,728
HiradoJapan 11,9517,427
HirooJapan 13,1818,191
HiroshimaJapan 12,2317,601
HitaJapan 12,0787,505
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0477,486
HunLibya 5,1223,183
HomboriMali 4,7512,952
HomalinMyanmar 8,4755,266
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3875,212
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6267,846
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4777,754
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0927,514
HororataNew Zealand 12,4917,762
HyderabadPakistan 6,2623,891
HuanucoPeru 11,2586,996
HelPoland 7,8284,865
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5047,770
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2205,730
HatangaRussia 11,0906,891
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5015,904
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6502,268
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9743,091
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0994,412
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0088,705
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6747,254
HyesanSouth Korea 11,9277,412
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2733,898
HalaibSudan 4,2682,652
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4962,172
HudeibaSudan 3,7062,303
HaparandaSweden 9,0295,611
HarnosandSweden 8,7155,415
HamaSyria 5,6763,527
HassakahSyria 5,9053,669
Hua HinThailand 8,4565,255
HakkariTurkey 6,0953,787
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1525,066
HersonUkraine 6,9014,288
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2014,475
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2388,848
Hanover, NhUsa 12,0117,464
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3877,698
Hart, MiUsa 13,1308,159
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0507,488
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0538,733
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9498,047
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4919,005
Hays, KsUsa 14,2848,877
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,20010,067
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1778,810
Helena, MtUsa 14,9749,305
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4907,762
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4657,746
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,8227,968
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9869,312
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5518,421
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1878,194
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1198,774
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2297,599
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4308,346
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0678,120
Holly, CoUsa 14,5649,050
Homer, AkUsa 15,0879,375
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3038,266
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3148,273
Horton, KsUsa 13,9778,686
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4919,005
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6517,862
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0218,092
Houma, LaUsa 13,6368,473
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0828,750
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8748,000
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2578,238
Huron, SdUsa 14,0798,749
HanoiVietnam 9,3615,817
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0885,647
HarareZimbabwe 407253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -