Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9534,320
BustAfghanistan 6,4684,019
BatnaAlgeria 6,1383,814
BecharAlgeria 6,1513,822
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2843,905
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0253,744
BiskraAlgeria 6,0673,770
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3663,334
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,4065,223
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2475,125
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2625,134
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,6154,732
ByrdAntarctica 9,2525,749
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0025,594
BarilocheArgentina 9,6736,011
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7745,452
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6397,233
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3937,701
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8756,136
BrestBelarus 7,5124,668
BrusselsBelgium 7,7184,796
Belize CityBelize 13,2968,262
BeninBenin 3,7492,329
BohiconBenin 3,8342,383
BermudaBermuda 11,1996,959
BageBrazil 8,4365,242
BambuiBrazil 7,8414,872
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5914,717
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4154,607
BarcelosBrazil 10,1256,292
BarraBrazil 7,7344,806
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1035,035
BarreirasBrazil 7,9044,912
BelémBrazil 8,5625,321
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6314,742
BelterraBrazil 9,2235,731
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8854,900
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1345,054
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7114,791
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1315,053
BrevesBrazil 8,7715,451
BurgasBulgaria 6,4303,996
BurundiBurundi 1,338831
BatouriCameroon 2,6921,673
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9667,436
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3549,541
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,1628,179
Banff, AbCanada 14,9029,260
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5727,812
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9526,806
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8079,201
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6868,505
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0309,340
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4327,725
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,3949,566
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0128,707
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1658,802
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6737,254
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5309,650
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1476,305
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1419,409
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3738,310
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4501,523
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9141,811
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5515,935
BeijingChina 10,9136,781
BarranquillaColombia 11,7277,288
Benito SalasColombia 11,5697,189
BogotáColombia 11,4957,143
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2624,513
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1081,310
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8751,165
BaniDominican Republic 11,4387,108
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5167,156
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3777,070
BahariyaEgypt 4,8543,016
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9443,072
BiarritzFrance 7,2144,483
BordeauxFrance 7,3084,541
BrestFrance 7,7994,846
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,48310,243
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,48510,244
BitamGabon 2,6881,671
BanjulGambia 5,8963,664
BerlinGermany 7,6774,771
BrockenGermany 7,6604,760
BokeGuinea 5,5873,472
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7123,550
BudapestHungary 7,0484,380
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0384,374
BangaloreIndia 6,2543,886
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1403,816
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4114,606
BikanerIndia 6,8204,238
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8046,092
BabolsarIran 6,3183,926
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6073,484
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2673,894
Bandar LengehIran 5,4553,390
BirjandIran 6,2763,900
BushehrIran 5,4793,405
BaghdadIraq 5,6533,513
BasraIraq 5,5063,421
BelmulletIreland 8,5475,311
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3615,196
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,3923,972
BergamoItaly 7,0394,374
BolognaItaly 6,8784,274
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0804,400
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2423,879
BrindisiItaly 6,3183,926
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3122,680
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4952,793
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3305,176
BeirutLebanon 5,5143,427
BenghaziLibya 5,3423,320
BirzaiLithuania 7,9594,946
BitolaMacedonia 6,3103,921
BlantyreMalawi 699435
BvumbweMalawi 712442
BintuluMalaysia 9,5225,917
BamakoMali 5,0763,154
Bko-SMali 5,0633,146
BougounMali 4,9503,076
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2593,889
BaitagMongolia 9,2865,771
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6696,008
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4106,469
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8556,745
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7606,686
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9226,165
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8016,712
BulganMongolia 10,2336,359
BhamawMyanmar 8,6595,381
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1887,574
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7657,933
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9528,048
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7107,898
BilmaNiger 4,1462,576
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1222,562
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0116,221
BergenNorway 8,6705,388
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6685,386
BjornoyaNorway 10,0116,221
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2555,751
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0865,646
BadinPakistan 6,2433,880
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9544,322
BalakotPakistan 7,2844,526
BarkhanPakistan 6,6944,160
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1887,574
BascoPhilippines 10,9526,806
BialystokPoland 7,6254,738
BejaPortugal 7,0374,373
BragancaPortugal 7,3054,539
BistritaRomania 6,9574,323
BucharestRomania 6,6574,137
BajkitRussia 10,3936,458
BarabinskRussia 9,1375,678
BarnaulRussia 9,2615,755
BerezovoRussia 9,3505,811
BiserRussia 8,6655,385
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9487,425
BogdarinRussia 11,0786,884
BogucanyRussia 10,2866,392
BomnakRussia 12,0587,493
BorRussia 10,0966,274
BorzjaRussia 11,1796,947
BratskRussia 10,4286,480
BelgradeSerbia 6,7334,184
BoSierra Leone 5,1313,188
BontheSierra Leone 5,1783,218
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1484,442
BerberaSomalia 3,3962,111
BusanSouth Korea 11,9277,412
BadajozSpain 7,0554,384
BarcelonaSpain 6,8554,260
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2044,477
BabanusaSudan 2,9641,842
BaselSwitzerland 7,2934,532
BernSwitzerland 7,2304,493
BangkokThailand 8,5615,320
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5735,327
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5405,307
BizerteTunisia 6,1633,830
BalikesirTurkey 6,1093,796
BursaTurkey 6,1723,835
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8594,262
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5085,287
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4405,245
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4425,246
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0795,020
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9194,921
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8634,886
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0889,997
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5029,012
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3677,685
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7808,563
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7818,564
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5568,424
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6778,499
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3268,902
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7497,922
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9127,402
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3238,900
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6428,477
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,17510,051
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,8939,254
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,0117,464
Bettles, AkUsa 14,2778,872
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,5839,062
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0928,135
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,7809,185
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3237,658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2578,238
Bishop, CaUsa 15,9359,902
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1888,816
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6867,883
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7497,922
Blaine, WaUsa 15,4489,600
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0898,134
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0757,503
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4088,953
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4319,589
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4228,340
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1857,572
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9187,406
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3528,297
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1818,191
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6028,453
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1818,812
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0817,507
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6608,488
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8617,992
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4867,759
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4188,338
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3168,896
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5648,429
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2998,885
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7748,559
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,6729,739
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6737,875
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9058,019
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5497,798
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7748,559
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7377,915
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5888,444
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1067,523
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6209,706
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1924,469
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6356,609
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1256,913
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 523325
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 538334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -