Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,3054,540
FarahAfghanistan 6,4033,979
FormosaArgentina 8,9415,556
ForrestAustralia 10,0316,234
FrancistownBotswana 664412
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7734,209
FloraniaBrazil 7,1804,462
FlorestaBrazil 7,3034,538
FlorianoBrazil 7,8274,864
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9704,953
FormosaBrazil 8,0735,017
FortalezaBrazil 7,4374,621
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5985,343
FrancaBrazil 7,9794,959
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9168,648
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1598,799
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3088,891
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6239,087
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7859,188
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3238,900
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1098,768
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,7719,179
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,4048,951
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,6157,218
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,6037,211
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8757,379
FayaChad 3,8422,387
FamagustaCyprus 5,6383,503
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0905,027
FarafraEgypt 4,7122,928
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2321,387
FichtelbergGermany 7,4664,639
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5304,679
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2823,904
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9036,775
FaranahGuinea 5,1563,204
FalconaraItaly 6,7314,183
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8044,228
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4524,009
FonniItaly 6,4764,024
FrontoneItaly 6,7354,185
FrosinoneItaly 6,5224,053
FukauraJapan 12,9118,023
FukueJapan 11,8757,379
FukuiJapan 12,5847,820
FukuokaJapan 12,0307,476
FukushimaJapan 12,9658,056
FukuyamaJapan 12,3037,645
FushikiJapan 12,6627,868
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9944,968
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,0811,293
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,2091,373
FunchalMadeira 7,1874,466
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3826,452
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5214,052
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7345,428
FaroPortugal 6,9574,323
FerganaRussia 7,6374,746
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3043,296
FalunSweden 8,5215,295
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9254,925
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7474,193
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,5049,013
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,1068,766
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6588,488
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7628,552
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8978,636
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8627,371
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6628,490
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5278,406
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1278,779
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6248,466
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9028,639
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,5497,798
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7977,952
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7507,923
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,3829,558
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9618,054
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,4779,618
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9588,052
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3278,281
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,7409,160
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7848,565
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6489,102
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7427,918
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9628,676
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9438,664
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0918,135
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2168,834
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9517,426
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0898,134
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7598,550
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6557,864
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3897,698
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,0729,987
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0138,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -