Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2313,250
In SalahAlgeria 5,4983,416
InnsbruckAustria 7,1654,452
IbiriteBrazil 7,6414,748
IguatuBrazil 7,4404,623
IlheusBrazil 7,2174,485
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3425,184
IndaialBrazil 8,0454,999
IpameriBrazil 8,1135,041
IraiBrazil 8,4325,240
IreceBrazil 7,5914,717
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4104,604
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5825,954
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2865,771
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5564,696
ItaperunaBrazil 7,3994,598
ItapevaBrazil 8,0635,010
ItirucuBrazil 7,3414,562
ItuacuBrazil 7,4744,645
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6045,346
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4768,374
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4137,714
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,9858,690
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8757,379
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5237,782
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2806,388
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4568,362
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0255,608
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5027,147
IzobambaEcuador 11,8187,344
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1213,182
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3168,274
IoanninaGreece 6,1693,833
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1906,954
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2866,392
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6664,142
IranshahrIran 5,8703,648
IstranaItaly 6,9804,337
IidaJapan 12,7267,908
IizukaJapan 12,0617,495
IrakoJapan 12,6567,865
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2306,978
IrozakiJapan 12,8167,964
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2677,001
IshinomakiJapan 13,0368,100
IwamizawaJapan 13,0488,108
IzuharaJapan 11,9407,419
IrbidJordan 5,3813,344
IfraneMorocco 6,4944,035
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0637,496
IlorinNigeria 3,7312,318
InchonNorth Korea 11,7467,299
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4266,479
IslamabadPakistan 7,2104,480
IquitosPeru 11,1516,930
IloiloPhilippines 10,7536,682
IasiRomania 6,9484,318
IcaRussia 13,6958,510
IlirnejRussia 13,5468,418
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5717,812
IrkutskRussia 10,4216,475
Ivdel’Russia 8,9185,542
IbizaSpain 6,6514,133
IspartaTurkey 5,9053,669
IstanbulTurkey 6,2593,889
IzmirTurkey 5,9783,715
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1594,449
IzmailUkraine 6,7484,193
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4788,997
Independence, KsUsa 14,0658,740
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1717,563
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1908,196
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8248,591
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6038,453
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7897,947
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7348,534
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2598,239
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3667,685
IsokaZambia 735457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -