Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4384,001
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3313,313
OranArgentina 9,6185,977
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0505,624
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8206,724
OstendeBelgium 7,8044,850
ObidosBrazil 9,3045,782
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5102,803
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,3087,648
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,3077,648
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8436,117
OdenseDenmark 8,0424,997
OtavaloEcuador 11,8067,336
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0349,342
OuluFinland 8,9275,548
OroomiehIran 6,1403,815
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5494,069
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8333,003
ObihiroJapan 13,1678,182
OfunatoJapan 13,0698,121
OitaJapan 12,1407,544
OkayamaJapan 12,3667,684
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7767,318
OmaezakiJapan 12,7587,928
OmuJapan 13,1288,158
OnahamaJapan 13,0048,081
OsakaJapan 12,5127,775
OshimaJapan 12,8647,994
OtaruJapan 12,9868,070
OwaseJapan 12,5717,812
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3813,965
OujoaMorocco 6,4293,995
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9868,691
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3047,646
OphirNew Zealand 12,2387,605
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2468,231
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0687,499
OcotalNicaragua 13,0338,099
OrlandNorway 8,9355,552
OsloNorway 8,5195,294
OhotskRussia 12,8617,992
OkhotskRussia 12,8617,992
OlekminskRussia 11,5917,203
OlenekRussia 11,3477,051
OmskRussia 8,8875,522
OnegaRussia 8,8485,498
OrenburgRussia 7,8844,899
OymyakonRussia 12,7507,923
OviedoSpain 7,4014,599
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8135,477
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7345,428
OdessaUkraine 6,8704,269
OvrucUkraine 7,4094,604
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0258,094
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,1288,779
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5677,809
Oakley, IdUsa 15,3639,547
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2658,243
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2557,615
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2338,845
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9458,665
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8238,590
Olympia, WaUsa 15,6149,702
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9748,684
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9838,689
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2588,239
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7177,903
Orono, MeUsa 11,7847,323
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3318,284
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3707,687
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4098,332
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9458,665
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2808,252
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9928,074
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9148,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -