Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0465,621
UaupesBrazil 10,6056,590
UbatubaBrazil 7,6874,777
UberabaBrazil 8,0454,999
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9868,691
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8935,526
UpernavikGreenland 11,4577,119
UummannaqGreenland 11,2707,004
UdineItaly 6,9954,347
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2143,862
UenoJapan 12,5717,811
UnzendakeJapan 12,0097,462
UrakawaJapan 13,1388,164
UshibukaJapan 11,9797,444
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9128,024
UwajimaJapan 12,2277,598
UkmergeLithuania 7,8564,882
UtenaLithuania 7,8814,897
UlaangomMongolia 9,5315,923
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4306,481
UlgiiMongolia 9,3485,809
UliastaiMongolia 9,7326,048
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4655,881
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6796,636
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,1217,532
UfaRussia 8,2055,098
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8676,753
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6176,597
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7488,543
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7606,687
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1995,716
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0568,735
Ust-MajaRussia 12,3617,681
Ust-OlojRussia 13,2998,264
Umm BeninSudan 3,2141,997
UmeňSweden 8,8295,487
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0545,626
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9245,545
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6635,383
UrfaTurkey 5,9323,686
UsakTurkey 6,0053,732
Uman’Ukraine 7,1284,429
UzgorodUkraine 7,1374,435
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,6307,849
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9078,020
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3358,287
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9748,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -