Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0214,363
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5594,076
KhostAfghanistan 6,9754,335
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1704,455
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,3735,203
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4225,855
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0344,371
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5014,040
KandiBenin 4,0682,528
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,1979,444
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7997,954
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8027,955
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1979,444
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6368,473
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3797,693
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,9308,656
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6238,465
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8507,364
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1827,570
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8364,870
KashiChina 7,8334,867
KunmingChina 9,2045,720
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8721,163
KhargaEgypt 4,5402,821
KosseirEgypt 4,6522,891
KajaaniFinland 8,8515,500
KuopioFinland 8,6985,405
KuusamoFinland 9,0395,617
KarlsruheGermany 7,4204,611
KasselGermany 7,6344,744
KonstanzGermany 7,2624,513
KumasiGhana 4,1192,559
KalamataGreece 5,8643,644
KerkiraGreece 6,1723,835
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7663,583
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1146,907
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2806,388
KankanGuinea 5,0453,135
KindiaGuinea 5,3543,327
KissidougouGuinea 5,0583,143
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,20811,936
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2236,352
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2226,352
KeszthelyHungary 6,9924,345
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6495,996
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7584,821
KotaIndia 6,8274,243
KozhikodeIndia 5,9913,723
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2506,369
KermanIran 5,9163,676
KermanshahIran 5,8663,645
Khoram AbadIran 5,8153,613
KilkennyIreland 8,2955,155
KingstonJamaica 12,0997,519
KagoshimaJapan 12,0197,469
KanazawaJapan 12,6237,844
KaruizawaJapan 12,7947,950
KatsuuraJapan 12,9518,048
KawaguchikoJapan 12,8117,961
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0948,137
KobeJapan 12,4857,758
KochiJapan 12,3227,657
KofuJapan 12,7937,949
KumagayaJapan 12,8687,996
KumamotoJapan 12,0517,488
KumejimaJapan 11,5697,189
KureJapan 12,2377,604
KushiroJapan 13,2608,240
KutchanJapan 12,9678,058
KyotoJapan 12,5347,789
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8815,519
KitaleKenya 1,9541,214
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3773,341
KufraLibya 4,4312,754
KaunasLithuania 7,8184,858
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9304,928
KybartaiLithuania 7,7974,845
KarongaMalawi 839521
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4735,265
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9266,168
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2955,155
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5305,300
KuantanMalaysia 8,4935,278
KuchingMalaysia 9,1825,706
KayesMali 5,4923,413
KeniebaMali 5,3733,339
KidalMali 4,7852,973
KitaMali 5,2313,251
KoutiaMali 4,8403,007
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5349,653
KisinevMoldova 6,9314,307
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2717,004
KhatgalMongolia 10,0766,261
KhovdMongolia 9,3995,841
KhujirtMongolia 10,1016,277
KhutagMongolia 10,1996,338
KenitraMorocco 6,6464,130
KalewaMyanmar 8,3415,183
KathaMyanmar 8,5745,328
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2195,107
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0995,033
KengtungMyanmar 8,7635,445
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5985,343
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,6441,021
KathmanduNepal 7,7754,831
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7568,548
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1818,191
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8707,998
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0328,098
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2158,212
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0158,087
KanoNigeria 3,7512,331
KangnungNorth Korea 11,9487,425
KarasjokNorway 9,4305,860
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8445,496
KristiansandNorway 8,3835,210
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9045,533
KhasabOman 5,5103,424
KarachiPakistan 6,1123,798
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1303,810
KhanpurPakistan 6,6724,146
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3203,927
KororPalau 11,9367,417
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2264,490
KlodzkoPoland 7,4024,600
KoszalinPoland 7,8184,858
KrakowPoland 7,3214,549
KalakanRussia 11,2947,018
KaliningradRussia 7,8244,862
KamenskoeRussia 13,8258,591
KandalaksaRussia 9,1785,703
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4125,849
KazanRussia 8,1375,056
KemRussia 8,9415,556
KerchRussia 6,7994,225
KhabarovskRussia 12,4997,767
KirenskRussia 10,8436,738
KirovRussia 8,4485,250
KljuciRussia 13,9528,670
KolpasevRussia 9,5655,944
KorfRussia 13,9628,676
KostromaRussia 8,2025,097
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1767,567
KotlasRussia 8,6655,385
KrasnodarRussia 6,7974,224
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0745,017
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4535,253
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9206,164
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8006,711
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9164,919
KurganRussia 8,5995,344
KurskRussia 7,4974,659
KyraRussia 10,8416,737
KigaliRwanda 1,496930
KoldaSenegal 5,7143,551
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2043,234
KosiceSlovakia 7,1544,445
KimberleySouth Africa 1,545960
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0067,461
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2553,887
KadugliSudan 2,9301,821
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7842,352
KassalaSudan 3,5332,195
KhartoumSudan 3,4672,155
KostiSudan 3,2011,989
KalmarSweden 8,0815,021
KaresuandoSweden 9,3255,794
KarlstadSweden 8,4255,235
KristianstadSweden 8,0465,000
KamishliSyria 5,9753,713
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4685,262
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7285,424
Khon KaenThailand 8,8885,523
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5655,322
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7625,445
KairouanTunisia 5,9893,722
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9513,698
KarsTurkey 6,3933,973
KastamonuTurkey 6,3273,932
KayseriTurkey 6,0543,762
KonyaTurkey 5,9403,691
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1354,434
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6654,142
KinlossUk 8,6305,363
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2984,535
KievUkraine 7,3104,543
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0114,356
KirovogradUkraine 7,1084,417
KlepininoUkraine 6,8044,228
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1094,418
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4074,603
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0604,387
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1138,149
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0179,332
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9188,649
Keene, NhUsa 12,0037,459
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9908,072
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6759,120
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7197,903
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6399,097
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,1759,430
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2598,861
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4587,742
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8899,873
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0038,080
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,2979,505
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2248,839
KabompoZambia 496308
KabweZambia 9660
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10263
KafirondaZambia 304189
KaomaZambia 396246
KasamaZambia 637396
KasempaZambia 343213
KawambwaZambia 617384
KaroiZimbabwe 210130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -