Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2723,897
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4425,867
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,3665,820
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4145,850
ViennaAustria 7,1694,455
VitebskBelarus 7,8494,877
VassourasBrazil 7,5624,699
VicosaBrazil 7,5054,664
VitoriaBrazil 7,2534,507
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4074,603
VarnaBulgaria 6,5074,044
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4687,748
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4549,604
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,5609,048
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,5019,011
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,5109,638
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,5499,662
ValdiviaChile 9,8866,143
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7996,089
VallenarChile 10,0036,216
ValparaisoChile 9,9466,181
VanguardiaColombia 11,4237,098
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7826,700
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2325,115
VestervigDenmark 8,2315,115
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4317,103
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,4147,093
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5847,199
VilsandiEstonia 8,2185,106
VaasaFinland 8,7335,427
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6986,026
VeravalIndia 6,0953,788
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0444,377
ValentiaIreland 8,3575,193
VeniceItaly 6,9554,322
VeronaItaly 6,9794,337
VicenzaItaly 6,9804,337
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5964,099
ViterboItaly 6,6384,125
VolterraItaly 6,7714,207
VientianeLaos 8,9215,544
VarenaLithuania 7,7444,812
VilniusLithuania 7,7844,837
VeracruzMexico 14,1388,785
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8054,850
VaernesNorway 8,8895,524
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7505,437
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,5305,922
VillarricaParaguay 8,7755,453
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7634,203
VanavaraRussia 10,6256,602
VasileviciRussia 7,5154,670
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9724,954
VerhojanskRussia 12,2127,589
ViljujskRussia 11,6877,262
VitimRussia 11,1446,925
Vize IslandRussia 10,9236,788
VladivostokRussia 12,2487,611
VolgogradRussia 7,2934,532
VologdaRussia 8,3645,197
VoronezRussia 7,5204,673
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,5638,428
VytegraRussia 8,5185,293
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1821,977
ValenciaSpain 6,7924,221
ValladolidSpain 7,1944,471
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4404,624
VisbySweden 8,1695,076
VanTurkey 6,1793,840
ValleyUk 8,2505,127
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1784,460
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,15310,037
Valdez, AkUsa 14,9049,261
Valentine, NeUsa 14,3058,890
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,7009,756
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,0228,714
Vevay, InUsa 13,0928,136
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6468,480
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2398,848
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5268,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -