Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8603,020
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1643,831
DavisAntarctica 6,8574,261
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0616,873
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9426,799
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3724,581
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7407,296
DhakaBangladesh 8,0104,978
D’UccleBelgium 7,7184,796
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6274,740
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0565,628
DouradosBrazil 8,6955,403
DoualaCameroon 2,9771,850
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0346,856
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9708,681
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,7889,190
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,9029,260
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9956,833
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9807,445
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0767,504
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5228,403
DuianChina 9,2805,767
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5324,059
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3982,111
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6097,214
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5637,185
DabaaEgypt 5,1543,203
DakhlaEgypt 4,5392,821
DijonFrance 7,3394,560
DresdenGermany 7,5264,677
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6906,643
DebrecenHungary 7,0164,360
DalatangiIceland 9,6265,982
DaltonganjIndia 7,4574,634
DarbhangaIndia 7,7354,806
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5955,341
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6055,347
DumkaIndia 7,7504,816
DwarkaIndia 6,0943,787
DezfulIran 5,7013,543
DublinIreland 8,3305,177
DecimomannuItaly 6,4063,981
DobbiacoItaly 7,0884,405
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3942,730
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3403,319
DagorettiKenya 1,8051,122
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9254,924
DedzaMalawi 635395
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0886,269
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0116,842
DaweiMyanmar 8,3375,181
De BiltNetherlands 7,8254,863
De KooyNetherlands 7,9214,922
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9254,925
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9948,074
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5067,771
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2007,581
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2157,590
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5175,292
DalbandinPakistan 6,2513,884
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9244,303
DirPakistan 7,2444,501
DroshPakistan 7,2674,516
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6716,631
DohaQatar 5,1603,206
DorohoiRomania 7,0404,375
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5476,554
DudinkaRussia 10,4286,480
DzardzanRussia 11,8167,342
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1863,223
DakarSenegal 6,0553,763
DaruSierra Leone 5,0463,136
DurbanSouth Africa 1,6491,025
DamazinSudan 3,0831,916
DongolaSudan 3,8412,387
DamascusSyria 5,4853,409
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4863,409
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7643,582
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3134,545
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,502933
DjerbaTunisia 5,7513,574
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0423,754
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5845,334
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3335,178
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1364,435
DonetskUkraine 7,1084,417
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3703,337
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0038,080
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5647,807
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1998,824
Danville, IlUsa 13,3358,287
Darlington, ScUsa 12,6267,846
Davenport, WaUsa 15,2939,503
David City, NeUsa 14,0768,747
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0068,082
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3729,552
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1848,193
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,8619,856
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4208,339
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6239,087
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9108,022
Delphine, InUsa 13,2428,228
Denton, MdUsa 12,3087,648
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7519,166
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7858,566
Deseret, UtUsa 15,4349,591
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8298,594
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9288,034
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3098,270
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1309,402
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4788,376
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3968,946
Dover, DeUsa 12,3087,648
Dover, TnUsa 13,3648,305
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3168,896
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5298,407
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5588,425
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Durham, NhUsa 11,9227,408
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4814,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -