Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7903,598
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8953,663
EsquelArgentina 9,6115,973
EzeizaArgentina 8,7745,452
East SaleAustralia 11,2987,021
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3755,826
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3765,826
EssendonAustralia 11,1486,928
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5584,696
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3015,159
EspinosaBrazil 7,6104,729
Earlton, OnCanada 12,6097,835
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,6529,105
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6229,086
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,6319,092
Edson, AbCanada 14,7819,185
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,4959,629
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5418,415
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2428,850
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,4029,571
Eureka, NtCanada 12,1467,548
ErlianChina 10,6716,631
El CaranoColombia 11,7887,325
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9534,942
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5717,190
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3147,031
El ArishEgypt 5,1903,225
El TorEgypt 4,8723,028
ErfurtGermany 7,5664,702
EssenGermany 7,7064,789
EsfahanIran 5,8663,645
EilatIsrael 5,0383,130
EsashiJapan 12,9218,029
EldoretKenya 1,9141,189
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0756,260
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6154,110
EeldeNetherlands 7,8934,905
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,780
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0838,130
EnuguNigeria 3,3422,077
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6895,399
EvoraPortugal 7,0864,403
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1917,576
EkimcanRussia 12,3277,660
Elat’MaRussia 7,9144,918
ElistaRussia 7,0314,369
ErbogacenRussia 10,9526,806
EssejRussia 10,9526,806
Ed DueimSudan 3,2882,043
El FasherSudan 3,2362,011
El GeneinaSudan 3,2702,032
El ObeidSudan 3,1731,972
El ShowakSudan 3,4022,114
En NahudSudan 3,1151,936
EdirneTurkey 6,3393,939
ErzincanTurkey 6,2243,868
ErzurumTurkey 6,2853,906
EskisehirTurkey 6,1313,810
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4484,007
EntebbeUganda 1,7641,096
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4695,263
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3985,218
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,9278,033
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9048,019
Eastport, MeUsa 11,6277,225
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,4959,007
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,1358,783
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,1049,386
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,6407,855
Elko, NvUsa 15,5579,667
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,2008,824
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3997,705
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,5649,672
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0827,508
Erie, PaUsa 12,6697,873
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0308,718
Eugene, OrUsa 15,8459,846
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,8748,621
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,14310,031
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1608,799
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,1729,428
Evansville, InUsa 13,3118,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -