Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1345,676
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0105,599
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3285,796
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2005,717
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4505,872
RosarioArgentina 9,0205,605
RichmondAustralia 11,8387,357
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3867,697
RecifeBrazil 6,9264,304
RemansoBrazil 7,6564,757
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3756,447
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5034,663
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1165,043
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3945,216
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7459,162
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5588,425
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,2938,882
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2978,884
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5937,826
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,0609,359
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0617,495
RuoqiangChina 8,6505,375
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7957,329
RandersDenmark 8,1625,072
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5887,201
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,4437,111
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4618,365
RumipambaEcuador 11,8027,334
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0393,131
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8573,018
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0143,116
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1695,698
RostockGermany 7,8834,898
RhodesGreece 5,7513,574
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7966,087
ReykhólarIceland 9,9206,164
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8116,097
RamsarIran 6,2563,888
RashtIran 6,2583,889
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2295,113
RadicofaniItaly 6,6944,159
Resia PassItaly 7,1324,432
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7924,220
RivoltoItaly 6,9894,343
Rolle PassItaly 7,0524,382
RomeItaly 6,5754,086
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5664,080
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9644,327
RumoiJapan 13,0298,096
RigaLatvia 8,0444,998
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8794,896
RodriguesMauritius 3,7332,320
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0766,261
RabatMorocco 6,6344,123
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2405,120
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 969602
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7777,940
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5437,794
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1948,199
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1937,577
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1738,186
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3148,273
RivasNicaragua 12,9188,027
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4684,020
RebolyRussia 8,8035,471
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0494,380
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8723,027
RagaSudan 2,6621,654
RashadSudan 3,0361,887
RenkSudan 3,0471,894
RumbekSudan 2,4631,531
RanongThailand 8,2235,110
Roi EtThailand 8,9615,569
RizeTurkey 6,3883,970
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9984,348
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9154,297
RomnyUkraine 7,3644,576
RovnoUkraine 7,3314,556
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4383,379
RochaUruguay 8,3995,219
Racine, WiUsa 13,2888,257
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,5357,789
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4688,990
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4708,992
Reading, PaUsa 12,3107,649
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,0589,979
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,8629,235
Redding, CaUsa 16,0389,966
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9839,932
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,9239,895
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2428,228
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4157,715
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4157,715
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6477,859
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6468,480
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4637,745
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9438,664
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4028,328
Rockville, InUsa 13,2508,234
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8868,629
Rome, GaUsa 13,0958,138
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7748,559
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,9139,888
Roswell, NmUsa 14,9009,259
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3087,648
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5898,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -