Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6894,156
ChlefAlgeria 6,4003,977
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1793,840
CeresArgentina 9,2045,720
ChamicalArgentina 9,5945,962
ChepesArgentina 9,5945,962
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2445,744
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8035,470
CórdobaArgentina 9,3765,826
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3715,823
CorrientesArgentina 8,9625,569
CairnsAustralia 12,2627,620
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6167,218
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8285,486
CedunaAustralia 10,4816,513
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8527,365
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5897,201
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5547,180
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1387,543
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2207,594
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2506,369
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0725,016
CharnocksBarbados 10,1726,321
CotonouBenin 3,7492,329
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3244,551
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3874,591
CabroboBrazil 7,3874,591
CaceresBrazil 9,1415,681
CaetiteBrazil 7,6094,728
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0514,381
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7165,416
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4105,226
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7514,817
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5394,685
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1884,467
CaparaoBrazil 7,4084,603
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2375,119
CaratingaBrazil 7,4494,629
CaravelasBrazil 7,1824,463
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7444,812
CarolinaBrazil 8,2895,151
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1595,070
CataguasesBrazil 7,4794,648
CatalaoBrazil 8,0805,021
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1255,049
CaxiasBrazil 7,9154,919
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1995,095
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0434,376
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5334,681
ChapecoBrazil 8,3735,203
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1205,668
CipoBrazil 7,2384,498
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4595,256
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5954,720
CordeiroBrazil 7,4354,620
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8494,878
CorumbaBrazil 9,0445,620
CoximBrazil 8,7785,455
CrateusBrazil 7,6194,735
CuiabaBrazil 8,9925,587
CuritibaBrazil 8,0755,018
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8229,211
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2268,219
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,4959,629
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5617,184
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,8047,335
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9237,409
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6468,479
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,5629,670
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,5559,666
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0836,887
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,1499,413
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2517,613
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6187,219
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3507,053
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3517,054
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,4709,613
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5397,170
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9608,054
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5247,782
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5387,170
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3068,268
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6178,462
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8697,376
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4058,951
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7327,912
Comox, BcCanada 15,4979,630
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6548,485
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,5867,821
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6169,082
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0229,335
ChicoChile 9,5295,921
ChillanChile 9,9036,154
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9826,203
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0636,253
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6676,007
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8896,145
ChangchunChina 11,7267,286
ChangduChina 8,9655,571
ChangshaChina 10,2746,385
ChengduChina 9,5485,933
ChongqingChina 9,7336,048
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4097,090
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8674,267
CamagueyCuba 12,2827,632
CasablancaCuba 12,7617,930
ChebCzech Republic 7,4394,623
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0354,993
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4237,099
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4917,140
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4337,105
CanarEcuador 11,7907,327
CairoEgypt 5,0613,145
CaenFrance 7,7164,795
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4114,605
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1705,698
CocobeachGabon 2,7541,712
CologneGermany 7,6614,761
ChiosGreece 5,9743,712
CorfuGreece 6,1723,835
ConakryGuinea 5,3973,354
CatacamasHonduras 13,0018,079
CholutecaHonduras 13,0998,140
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5044,042
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2035,097
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2035,097
ChahbaharIran 5,7033,544
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4625,258
ClonesIreland 8,4365,242
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4825,271
CorkIreland 8,2805,145
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2765,143
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3923,972
CameriItaly 7,0534,383
CampobassoItaly 6,4824,028
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4424,003
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3633,954
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4634,016
Cape MeleItaly 6,9064,291
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3033,917
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0343,750
CerviaItaly 6,8214,239
CiampinoItaly 6,5584,075
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8584,262
Cisa PassItaly 6,9084,293
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6014,102
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0714,394
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9493,697
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1543,824
ChibaJapan 12,9338,036
ChichibuJapan 12,8407,979
ChichijimaJapan 13,0968,138
ChoshiJapan 13,0018,079
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5703,461
ChilekaMalawi 699435
ChitedzeMalawi 577359
ChitipaMalawi 814506
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1309,402
ComitanMexico 13,6788,500
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7998,575
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9856,826
ChoirMongolia 10,4766,510
CasablancaMorocco 6,6494,131
ChindeMozambique 927576
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8514,879
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2457,609
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7417,917
CondegaNicaragua 13,0208,091
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5934,719
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6767,256
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8497,363
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8507,363
ChhorPakistan 6,3753,962
ChitralPakistan 7,2924,531
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6005,344
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9275,547
CajamarcaPeru 11,5897,202
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5567,181
ChiclayoPeru 11,7437,297
ChimbotePeru 11,5257,162
CuzcoPeru 10,6926,644
CzestochowaPoland 7,4104,604
CoimbraPortugal 7,2534,507
CalafatRomania 6,6184,112
CeahlauRomania 6,9384,311
ClujRomania 6,9224,301
ConstantaRomania 6,6204,113
CraiovaRomania 6,6474,130
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3427,048
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9856,205
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4217,719
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,7398,538
Cape UelenRussia 14,2018,825
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7947,950
CaraRussia 11,4187,095
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7855,459
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1348,161
ChitaRussia 11,0016,836
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0136,843
CokurdahRussia 12,6747,876
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8167,343
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,2981,428
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,8257,348
CaceresSpain 7,0804,400
CadizSpain 6,8224,239
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9124,295
CordobaSpain 6,8574,261
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1793,840
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7875,461
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6785,392
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5975,342
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7345,428
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5905,338
ChumphonThailand 8,3015,158
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1693,834
CorumTurkey 6,2483,883
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0654,390
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0664,391
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0354,993
CernovcyUkraine 7,0864,403
ChernigovUkraine 7,4314,618
CarrascoUruguay 8,5475,311
ColoniaUruguay 8,7125,414
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8526,743
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4628,365
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3087,648
Camden, ScUsa 12,7277,909
Canton, NyUsa 12,2557,615
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0228,714
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,2387,605
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7307,289
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5038,391
Casper, WyUsa 14,7599,172
Centralia, WaUsa 15,6169,704
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4557,740
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5557,802
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7048,516
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,6217,843
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6307,849
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7927,949
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7267,908
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5167,778
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7138,521
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1148,149
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0977,517
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0477,486
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,6287,847
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5379,033
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6999,134
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2968,262
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3068,269
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0509,974
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8237,968
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6829,124
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0568,113
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0438,105
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9078,020
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9078,642
Clark, SdUsa 14,0448,727
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6488,481
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2708,246
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7039,136
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8107,961
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4788,376
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,4789,618
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0678,120
College Park, MdUsa 12,3897,698
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7699,178
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7098,519
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,7377,915
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1628,179
Columbus, InUsa 13,1728,185
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9778,686
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,9008,016
Conception, MoUsa 13,9268,654
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1588,798
Conway, ArUsa 13,7328,533
Conway, ScUsa 12,5437,794
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2467,610
Corning, ArUsa 13,6348,472
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0917,514
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3028,887
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1728,806
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3457,671
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,8159,828
Covington, LaUsa 13,5668,430
Covington, TnUsa 13,5448,416
Crete, NeUsa 14,0718,744
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7159,144
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2264,490
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2264,490
CaracasVenezuela 10,8796,760
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4596,499
CoroVenezuela 11,2006,960
ChipataZambia 487302
ChomaZambia 224139
ChipingeZimbabwe 700435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -