Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3953,974
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3713,959
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5124,047
YaoundeCameroon 2,8301,759
YokoCameroon 2,9191,814
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5397,170
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0278,716
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1188,773
YanjiChina 12,0517,488
YichangChina 10,2096,344
YinchuanChina 10,0346,235
YiningChina 8,4925,277
YariguiesColombia 11,5217,160
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4187,095
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4957,143
YazdIran 5,9293,684
YakushimaJapan 12,0137,465
YamagataJapan 12,9538,049
YamaguchiJapan 12,1367,542
YokkaichiJapan 12,6117,836
YokohamaJapan 12,8918,011
YonagoJapan 12,3207,656
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1566,933
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3767,690
YeMyanmar 8,3475,187
YolaNigeria 3,2492,019
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8067,336
YurimaguasPeru 11,3837,074
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5565,317
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0798,127
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8334,246
Yakima, WaUsa 15,5099,637
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,0059,324
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,9739,304
York, PaUsa 12,3997,705
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7117,898
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,8269,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -