Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0694,393
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0934,408
JuninArgentina 8,9935,588
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1875,087
JacobinaBrazil 7,4444,626
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3194,548
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9454,316
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9054,912
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5404,685
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,5619,048
JiuquanChina 9,4715,885
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7087,897
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4907,140
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5967,206
JoensuuFinland 8,6725,389
JokioinenFinland 8,4775,268
JyvskylFinland 8,6455,372
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1926,955
JulianehbGreenland 10,6736,632
JagdalpurIndia 7,0004,350
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5845,334
JerusalemIsrael 5,2963,291
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8838,006
JosNigeria 3,5332,195
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9986,213
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9956,211
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4854,030
JhelumPakistan 7,2034,476
JiwaniPakistan 5,7643,582
JuliacaPeru 10,4456,490
JakutskRussia 12,0947,515
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0464,378
JenisejskRussia 10,0206,227
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3658,305
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0798,127
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6552,272
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2792,659
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9032,426
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,205749
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8274,242
JubaSudan 2,2711,411
JokkmokkSweden 9,1365,678
JönköpingSweden 8,2345,117
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2325,115
JendoubaTunisia 6,1183,802
JerbaTunisia 5,7813,592
JerseyUk 7,7844,837
JaltaUkraine 6,6754,148
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5708,433
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4408,351
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7717,936
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5058,392
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5637,807
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,0269,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -