Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6844,154
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5724,084
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6334,122
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4724,643
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,5947,826
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,9847,447
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,1129,391
QuinteroChile 9,9716,196
QingdaoChina 11,1686,940
QiqiharChina 11,6617,246
QuitoEcuador 11,8177,343
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2027,582
QuettaPakistan 6,5274,056
Quanah, TxUsa 14,4448,976
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9948,075
Quang TriVietnam 9,3415,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -