Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6514,133
TiranaAlbania 6,3623,953
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9233,059
TebessaAlgeria 6,0353,750
TimimounAlgeria 5,8053,608
TindoufAlgeria 6,1963,850
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8813,655
TrelewArgentina 9,1435,682
TucumanArgentina 9,5975,964
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0156,845
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0156,845
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1757,566
TibooburraAustralia 11,3297,040
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2517,613
TshaneBotswana 1,186737
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0515,003
TarauacaBrazil 10,7446,677
TauaBrazil 7,5694,704
TefeBrazil 10,2466,367
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4174,609
TeresinaBrazil 7,8524,879
TiriosBrazil 9,4735,887
TorresBrazil 8,0565,006
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4095,225
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4115,227
TriunfoBrazil 7,2764,521
TucuruiBrazil 8,6305,363
TuriacuBrazil 8,2265,112
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,8107,960
Terrace, BcCanada 15,2319,465
Teslin, YtCanada 14,8009,197
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9108,644
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1108,768
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6388,475
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3148,273
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7317,911
Tofino, BcCanada 15,5919,689
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,6037,832
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,6227,843
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4537,739
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2218,216
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1946,956
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8756,136
TaiyuanChina 10,5386,548
TaoyuanChina 10,9936,831
TengchongChina 8,8155,478
TønderDenmark 8,0274,988
TylstrupDenmark 8,2415,121
TystofteDenmark 8,0104,978
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5317,165
TahrirEgypt 5,1173,180
TantaEgypt 5,1343,190
TallinEstonia 8,3155,167
TartuEstonia 8,1845,086
TampereFinland 8,5485,312
TurkuFinland 8,4505,251
ToulonFrance 6,8914,282
ToulouseFrance 7,1094,417
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,62810,333
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7109,763
TchibanGabon 2,3601,467
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5614,077
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5454,688
TamaleGhana 4,2432,637
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2343,874
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,9113,673
TimehriGuyana 9,8476,119
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1208,153
TelaHonduras 13,1808,190
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9623,705
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9623,705
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7026,029
TabrizIran 6,2233,867
TeheranIran 6,1613,828
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3063,297
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3103,921
TarvisioItaly 7,0344,371
TermoliItaly 6,5224,053
TorinoItaly 7,0294,368
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0494,380
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1493,821
TrevicoItaly 6,4143,986
TrevisoItaly 6,9744,334
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9424,314
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0354,371
TabouIvory Coast 4,5132,804
TadotsuJapan 12,3487,673
TakadaJapan 12,7687,934
TakamatsuJapan 12,3767,690
TakayamaJapan 12,6777,878
TanegashimaJapan 12,0487,487
TatenoJapan 12,9358,038
TateyamaJapan 12,9108,022
TokushimaJapan 12,4217,718
TokyoJapan 12,9028,018
TomakomaiJapan 13,0348,099
TottoriJapan 12,4017,706
ToyamaJapan 12,6747,876
ToyookaJapan 12,4547,739
TsuJapan 12,6047,832
TsurugaJapan 12,5687,810
TsuyamaJapan 12,3787,692
TurgayKazakhstan 7,9994,970
TripoliLebanon 5,5883,473
TobrukLibya 5,2673,273
TripoliLibya 5,5783,466
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9504,940
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,2511,399
TolanaroMadagascar 2,2091,373
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8351,140
ThyoloMalawi 730454
TawauMalaysia 10,0726,259
TessalitMali 4,9603,082
TimbuktuMali 4,9643,085
TombMali 4,9593,082
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7663,583
TacubayaMexico 14,4598,985
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3378,909
TarialanMongolia 10,1606,314
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8706,133
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0346,235
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1886,331
TangierMorocco 6,7294,182
TarfayaMorocco 6,5614,077
TazaMorocco 6,4904,033
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4945,279
TaungooMyanmar 8,3595,194
ThandweMyanmar 8,1345,054
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8188,587
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2688,245
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1497,549
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8768,001
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1318,160
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0078,083
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3957,703
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3897,698
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5827,819
TahouaNiger 4,2182,621
TillaberyNiger 4,4252,750
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7967,330
TromsoNorway 9,4805,891
TrondheimNorway 8,8925,525
ThumraitOman 4,6172,869
TacnaPeru 10,3726,445
TarapotoPeru 11,3897,077
TrujilloPeru 11,6237,222
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0306,854
TorunPoland 7,6604,760
TimisoaraRomania 6,8314,245
TambovRussia 7,6754,769
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,3504,567
TaraRussia 9,0805,643
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,8356,112
TermezRussia 7,1234,426
TernejRussia 12,6247,845
TobolskRussia 8,9415,556
TomskRussia 9,5375,926
Tot’MaRussia 8,4715,264
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0045,595
TuapseRussia 6,6944,160
TuraRussia 10,6906,643
TurukhanskRussia 10,2656,379
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3002,672
TortosaSpain 6,8764,273
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3953,974
TokerSudan 3,8882,416
TartousSyria 5,6373,503
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0226,849
TaboraTanzania 1,235767
TakThailand 8,5395,306
TrangThailand 8,2395,120
TabligboTogo 3,8402,386
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6802,908
TunisTunisia 6,1053,794
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6604,139
TireeUk 8,6345,365
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3115,165
TernopilUkraine 7,2164,484
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4295,238
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0518,110
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,7909,190
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1888,195
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0208,091
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8327,974
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,4237,720
Taunton, MaUsa 11,9187,406
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,0108,706
Temple, TxUsa 14,2648,864
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6468,480
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3758,311
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,9218,029
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7238,528
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9708,060
Tooele, UtUsa 15,3099,513
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9978,698
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3607,680
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7629,173
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1707,562
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,5129,639
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0678,742
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3348,286
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5168,399
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5704,704
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2116,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -