Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lusaka Int.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lusaka Int.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lusaka Int. with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9774,336
ShkoderAlbania 6,4504,008
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2293,871
SaltaArgentina 9,6836,017
San AntonioArgentina 9,1945,713
San LuisArgentina 9,5145,912
San RafaelArgentina 9,6566,000
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2375,740
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4845,893
SarmientoArgentina 9,3725,824
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8497,363
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8567,368
SalzburgAustria 7,1854,465
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5754,086
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4654,017
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5614,077
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6655,384
SaveBenin 3,8652,402
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6606,003
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6594,138
SalvadorBrazil 7,1964,471
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4295,238
SantaremBrazil 9,2025,718
SantosBrazil 7,8064,850
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9984,970
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7915,463
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3134,545
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0905,027
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5805,332
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7044,788
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0845,023
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2294,492
São PauloBrazil 7,8434,874
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9744,955
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4936,520
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4314,618
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2744,520
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6724,767
SobralBrazil 7,6264,739
SoureBrazil 8,5935,340
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8804,897
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3285,175
SurubimBrazil 7,0174,360
SadovoBulgaria 6,3983,976
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3463,943
SofiaBulgaria 6,4664,018
SiemreapCambodia 8,8845,521
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0616,873
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,7329,155
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5467,175
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,4579,605
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,3807,693
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5567,181
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3358,908
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9868,069
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7287,288
Scott, SkCanada 14,4488,978
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6417,234
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3497,052
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9987,456
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,9668,679
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5228,403
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4568,362
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,5759,057
Smithers, BcCanada 15,1479,413
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0616,873
Summerside, PeCanada 11,4077,088
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4959,007
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5029,012
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1166,907
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8414,251
SalCape Verde 6,6714,145
SantiagoChile 9,8946,148
SewellChile 9,8466,118
ShanghaiChina 11,1626,936
ShantouChina 10,5036,526
ShenyangChina 11,5487,176
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5057,771
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6757,255
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6977,890
SibenikCroatia 6,6894,157
SplitCroatia 6,6554,135
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9554,943
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1465,062
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4597,120
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3357,043
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3597,058
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4707,128
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3567,057
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,4057,087
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5207,159
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4617,122
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5407,171
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2707,004
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3847,074
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5037,148
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5707,190
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3967,081
San GabrielEcuador 11,7697,313
SalloumEgypt 5,2213,244
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9603,082
SohagEgypt 4,6692,902
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9303,064
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3258,280
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4265,236
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,1955,714
StrasbourgFrance 7,3944,595
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0815,643
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3675,821
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6304,120
SchleswigGermany 7,9704,953
StuttgartGermany 7,3764,583
SamosGreece 5,8973,665
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0503,760
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,6673,522
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1116,905
SiguiriGuinea 5,0993,169
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3018,265
SzegedHungary 6,8974,286
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0584,386
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9116,159
SagarIndia 6,9864,341
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3654,577
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2837,633
SemnanIran 6,2413,878
ShahroudIran 6,3903,971
ShirazIran 5,6203,492
ShannonIreland 8,3695,201
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9024,289
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4704,020
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2193,864
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8664,267
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5604,076
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2043,855
SigonellaItaly 6,0313,748
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4212,747
SagaJapan 12,0197,469
SaigoJapan 12,3267,659
SakaiJapan 12,3127,651
SakataJapan 12,9088,021
SapporoJapan 13,0128,086
SaseboJapan 11,9657,435
SendaiJapan 13,0018,079
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2647,621
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0857,510
ShinjoJapan 12,9498,047
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5267,783
ShirakawaJapan 12,9438,043
ShizuokaJapan 12,7777,940
SumotoJapan 12,4547,739
SuttsuJapan 12,9248,031
SuwaJapan 12,7547,925
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5956,584
SavannakhetLaos 9,0795,642
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9384,933
SiluteLithuania 7,8864,900
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4083,982
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3371,452
SalimaMalawi 683424
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1406,301
SibuMalaysia 9,3685,821
SanMali 4,8533,016
SegouMali 4,9683,087
SikassoMali 4,7872,975
St. BrandonMauritius 3,3322,071
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0008,700
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1246,291
SainshandMongolia 10,5656,565
SafiMorocco 6,6414,127
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4714,021
SittweMyanmar 8,0675,013
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5085,287
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4366,485
SaiqOman 5,3213,306
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5682,838
SurOman 5,3973,354
SialkotPakistan 7,2304,493
SibbiPakistan 6,5404,064
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8235,482
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9596,810
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0406,860
SandomierzPoland 7,3704,580
SniezkaPoland 7,4494,629
SuwalkiPoland 7,7404,810
SzczecinPoland 7,7544,818
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0134,358
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0785,020
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9966,833
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9231,817
Satu MareRomania 7,0404,375
SibiuRomania 6,8094,231
SulinaRomania 6,7254,179
SadrinskRussia 8,5895,337
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3735,203
SalekhardRussia 9,6295,983
SaratovRussia 7,6294,741
SejmcanRussia 13,2018,203
SelagoncyRussia 11,3797,071
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7658,554
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7387,294
SmolenskRussia 7,7994,846
SociRussia 6,6504,132
SortovalaRussia 8,5685,324
SuntarRussia 11,4687,127
SurgutRussia 9,3945,838
SverdlovskRussia 8,5595,319
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7855,459
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6906,643
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9581,838
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1871,980
SingaporeSingapore 8,4995,281
SliacSlovakia 7,1724,457
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7787,319
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5947,205
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1684,455
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2214,487
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3164,547
SevilleSpain 6,8764,273
SennarSudan 3,2602,026
ShambatSudan 3,4742,159
ShendiSudan 3,6022,238
StenseleSweden 8,9885,585
StockholmSweden 8,3565,192
StorlienSweden 8,8555,503
SundsvallSweden 8,7095,412
SantisSwitzerland 7,2134,482
SongeaTanzania 929577
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0495,623
SongkhlaThailand 8,3315,177
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5465,311
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2475,125
SurinThailand 8,9025,532
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2022,611
SokodeTogo 4,0432,513
SfaxTunisia 5,8723,649
SousseTunisia 5,9873,720
SamsunTurkey 6,3453,943
SiirtTurkey 6,0853,781
SivasTurkey 6,1873,845
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7134,171
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0134,980
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7725,451
SarataUkraine 6,8214,239
SarnyUkraine 7,4084,603
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6974,161
SumyUkraine 7,3824,587
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3883,348
SaltoUruguay 8,7965,466
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,10710,009
Safford, AzUsa 15,4039,572
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0167,467
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7807,942
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5528,421
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1538,795
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7628,552
Salem, InUsa 13,1728,185
Salem, OrUsa 15,7759,803
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2719,490
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5599,047
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3858,939
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,0499,973
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,22710,083
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9956,832
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,26710,109
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6158,460
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,23510,089
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,22810,084
Santuck, ScUsa 12,8227,968
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9778,064
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7357,914
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4788,997
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5789,059
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1728,185
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,5349,653
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,5449,659
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0808,749
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,4099,575
Selma, AlUsa 13,2818,253
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0687,499
Seymour, InUsa 13,1728,185
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0898,134
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7179,146
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,9228,652
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9888,692
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9868,691
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1788,189
Southport, NcUsa 12,4517,737
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4998,388
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7407,917
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8148,584
Spokane, WaUsa 15,2579,481
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5598,425
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4788,376
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8338,596
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,1069,387
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7308,532
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5518,421
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3058,268
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1527,551
State College, PaUsa 12,4757,752
State University, MsUsa 13,4678,369
State University, NmUsa 15,1559,417
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5717,811
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8839,249
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6748,497
Stockton, CaUsa 16,12610,021
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8898,630
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0137,465
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9148,646
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6457,858
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,5179,643
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7748,559
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9898,693
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3387,667
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2964,534
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4007,084
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8646,751
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0966,274
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3663,956
SocotraYemen 4,1822,599
SenangaZambia 562349
SerenjeZambia 300186
SeshekeZambia 503313
SolweziZambia 414257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -